Broadcast of “A Yiddish Renaissance – A Virtual Celebration Concert” is no longer available for streaming.

We welcome you to discover our many other events now streaming by clicking on the Folksbiene!LIVE link below.

Thank you for your support.  

To donate using your mobile device, text Yiddish to 44321

Bringing the stage to you 

Featuring theater, American Jewish performers, workshops, and other events  to entertain audiences young and old.

The Yiddish Renaissance

Special Edition: 15 Minute Yiddish From popular television series and movies to online language apps, Yiddish seems to be everywhere these days. So what is

Read More »

Behind-the-scenes

A behind-the-scenes look at what it takes in making “A Yiddish Renaissance – Virtual Concert” with Ben Liebert.

Read More »

Musical Numbers 

Created and Arranged by Zalmen Mlotek 
Orchestrated by Frank London 
Directed and Edited by Elisha Mlotek
Sound Editing by Ensembles Online
Themes referenced in Overture

Mir Geyen Mir Kumen (We Come and Go)
from Felker Yomtov at Camp Boiberik
Leibush Lehrer and Lazar Weiner

Mir Kumen On (We Arrive)
from Camp Hemshekh
Nokhum Yud

A Lid Vel Ikh Zingen (A Song I Shall Sing)
from Camp Boiberik 
Leibush Lehrer and Lazar Weiner

A Lid Tsu Der Yidisher Shul (A Song For The Yiddish School)
words Nokhum Yud, music Sh.Wainer

Rumania
by Aaron Lebedeff

Tsen Kopikes
by Aaron Lebedeff

Orchestra
Percussion: Aaron Alexander, Violin: Zoë Aqua, Bassoon: Nanci Belmont, Viola/Violin: Alexandrina Boyanova, Oboe/English Horn: Stuart Breczinski, Trombone/Tuba: Mark Broschinsky, Trumpet: Clyde Daley, Horn: Peter DelGrosso, Horn: Audrey Flores, Viola: Elise Frawley, Bass: Brian Glassman, Trumpet: Jordan Hirsch, Bass: Dimitry Ishenko, Piccolo/Flute/Alto Flute: Josh Johnson, Synthesizer: Ben Kiley, Trombone: Daniel Linden, Trumpet: Frank London, Cello: Laura Melnicoff, Guitar/Mandolin/Banjo/Hawaiin Guitar: Oren Neiman, Clarinet/Bass Clarinet: Tony Park, Percussion/ Drums: Peter Saleh, Cello: Valeriya Sholokhova, Violin: Jake Shulman-Ment, Clarinet/Bass Clarinet/Saxophone: D. Zisl Slepovitch, Violin: Deborah Strauss, Violin: Una Tone, Piano: Zalmen Mlotek

Created by Zalmen Mlotek and Moishe Rosenfeld
Arranged by Zalmen Mlotek 
Orchestrated by Pete Sokolow
Directed by Joanne Borts
Edited by Stephanie Lynne Mason and Merete Muenter
Sound Editing by Ensembles Online

Cast
Joanne Borts, Rebecca Brudner, Lisa Fishman, Stephanie Lynne Mason, Bruce Sabath, Drew Seigla, Adam B. Shapiro

Musicians
Percussion/Drums: Aaron Alexander, Violin: Zoë Aqua, Trombone/Tuba: Mark Broschinsky, Bass: Brian Glassman, Trumpet: Frank London, Piano: Zalmen Mlotek, Clarinet/Bass Clarinet: Tony Park 

Dedicated to the memory of original On Second Avenue artists: Bruce Adler, Reizl Bozyk, Seymour Rexite, Isaiah Scheffer, Derek Wolshonak and ALL the glittering Stars of the Yiddish Stage whose legacies continue to inspire!



From THE PIRATES OF PENZANCE, by Gilbert and Sullivan
Translated by Al Grand
Adaptation and Additional Material by Allen Lewis Rickman
Directed by Allen Lewis Rickman
Edited by Adam B. Shapiro
Sound Editing by Ensembles Online

Cast
Bob Ader, Kirk Geritano, Abby Goldfarb, Samantha Hahn, Richard Harrell, Ben Liebert, Dani Marcus, Stephanie Lynne Mason, Rosie Jo Neddy, Raquel Nobile, Tony Perry, Allen Lewis Rickman, Kayleen Seidl, Adam B. Shapiro, Yelena Shmulenson, Jodi Snyder, Steve Sterner, Bobby Underwood, Tatiana Wechsler, Mikhl Yashinsky

Musicians
Bass: Brian Glassman, Bassoon: Nanci Belmont, Cello: Laura Melnicoff, Cello: Valeriya Sholokhova, Clarinet/Bass Clarinet/ Saxophone: D. Zisl Slepovitch, Clarinet/ Bass Clarinet: Tony Park, Horn: Audrey Flores, Horn: Peter DelGrosso, Violin/English Horn: Stuart Breczinski, Percussion/Drums: Peter Saleh, Trombone: Daniel Linden, Trombone/Tuba: Mark Broschinsky, Trumpet: Jordan Hirsch, Trumpet: Clyde Daley, Viola: Elise Frawley, Violin: Alexandrina Boyanova, Violin: Deborah Strauss, Violin: Una Tone, Bass: Dmitry Ishenko, Violin: Zoë Aqua, Violin: Jake Shulman-Ment, Piccolo/Flute/Alto Flute: Josh Johnson, Piano: Zalmen Mlotek

By Joanne H. Borts, Michael Fox, Zamlen Mlotek
Yiddish Translation By Nat Zumoff
Directed by Joanne H. Borts
Sound Design and Editing by Adam B. Shapiro
Videographers: Parents, kids, sibs, colleagues, comrades & besties

Kids and Yiddish employ parodies of popular culture as a teaching tool.

Cast
Joanne Borts, Rebecca Brudner, Josh Dolgin, Charlie Dresdner, Johnny Dresdner, Sruli Dresdner, Sophie Knapp, Rebecca Levy, Lisa Mayer, Ravi Mlotek, Jenny Romaine, Dinah Slepovitch

The Kids & Yiddish Teeny Tiny Band
Bass: Brian Glassman, Percussion/Drums: Peter Saleh, Clarinet: Michael Winograd , Piano: Zalmen Mlotek

Miles and miles of thanks to our K&Y alumni, parents, grandparents, siblings and extended families for supporting this project since 1993, and for teaching Mameloshn to future generations of Yiddishists!!  Kids & Yiddish!  It really works!!

In memory of original K&Y cast member, inspiration and dear friend, Adrienne Cooper

Created by Zalmen Mlotek and Moishe Rosenfeld
Directed by Eleanor Reissa
Edited by Ben Liebert
Arranged and Conducted by Zalmen Mlotek 
Orchestrated by Pete Sokolow
Sound Editing by Ensembles Online

Cast
Bob Ader, Glenn Seven Allen, Joanne Borts, Michael Einav, Alexandra Frohlinger, Abby Goldfarb, Stacey Harris, Avi Hoffman, Daniel Kahn, Andrew Keltz, Dani Marcus, Stephanie, Lynne Mason, Daniella Rabbani, Bruce Rebold, Eleanor Reissa, Jodi Snyder

Musicians
Percussion/Drums: Aaron Alexander, Viola/Violin: Alexandrina Boyanova, Bass: Brian Glassman, Trumpet: Jordan Hirsch, Trombone: Daniel Linden, Clarinet/Bass Clarinet: Tony Park, Piano: Zalmen Mlotek

Music by Joseph Rumshinsky
Lyrics by Louis Gilrod
Liberetto by  Frieda Freiman
Libretto/Music Editor: Michael Ochs
Directed and Edited by Adam B. Shapiro
Sound Editing by Ensembles Online

Cast
Cameron Johnson, Rachel Policar

Musicians
Violin: Zoë Aqua, Trombone/Tuba: Mark Broschinsky, Clarinet/Bass Clarinet: Tony Park, Viola/Violin: Alexandrina Boyanova, Oboe/English Horn: Stuart Breczinski, Viola: Elise Frawley, Trumpet: Jordan Hirsch, Bass: Dmitry Ishenko, Piccolo/Flute/Alto Flute: Josh Johnson, Cello: Laura Melnicoff, Percussion/Drums: Peter Saleh, Cello: Valeriya Sholokhova, Violin: Jake Shulman-Ment, Violin: Deborah Strauss, Violin: Una Tone, Piano: Zalmen Mlotek

by Aaron Lebedeff
Directed  by Stephanie Lynne Mason 
Edited by Stephanie Lynne Mason and Merete Muenter

Performed by Joel Grey
Arranged by D. Zisl Slepovitch

Musicians
Bass: Brian Glassman, Percussion/Drums: Aaron Alexander, Trumpet: Jordan Hirsch, Clarinet/Bass Clarinet/ Saxophone: D. Zisl Slepovitch, Piano: Zalmen Mlotek

Traditional
Directed and Edited by Elisha Mlotek

Performed by 
Avram Mlotek, Elisha Mlotek, Ravi Mlotek, Sarah Mlotek, Marissa Mlotek Schonbrun, Featuring the voice of Joseph (Yosl) Mlotek

Musicians
Accordion: Lorin Sklamberg, Guitar/Mandolin: Cantor Jeff Warschauer, Piano: Zalmen Mlotek 



Music by Dov Seltzer
Book & Lyrics by Shmuel Bunim, Haim Hefer,
Itzik Manger, Dov Seltzer
Director: Motl Didner
Editor: Adam B. Shapiro
Sound Editing by Ensembles Online

Cast
Stephen Mo Hanan, Stacey Harris, Avi Hoffman, Maya Jacobson, Andrew Keltz, Rebecca Keren, Hannah Scott, Adam B. Shapiro, Mikhl Yashinsky

Musicians
Accordion: Lauren Brody, Bass Dmitry Ishenko, Clarinet/Bass Clarinet/Saxophone: D. Zisl Slepovitch, Percussion: Matt Temkin, Violin: Una Tone

By Avrom Sutskever
Music by Chana Mlotek
Directed and Edited by Elisha Mlotek
English translation by Hindy Nosek-Abelson
Sung by Daniella Rabbani
Zalmen Mlotek at the piano

Compiled and Arranged by Zalmen Mlotek
Directed and Edited by Ensembles Online 
Sound Editing by Ensembles Online

Featuring the HaZamir Alumni Choir

Soloist: Sarah Mlotek

Liat Abada, Benjamin Atwater, Shachar Avraham, Yael Beer, Maya Behiri, Mira Davis, Sophie Lee Landau, Devra Laserson, Juliana Lynch, Emma Maier, Gabi Faye, Zoe Grossman, Talia Lefkowitz, Dena Kaye Phillips, Nathaniel Bear, Joshua Gonzalez, Sam Joffe, Joshua Sauer, March Szechter, Samuel Rosner, Max DuBoff, Matthew Gonzalez, Benjamin Sokol, Zalmen Mlotek at the piano

By Isadore Lillian and Abraham Ellstein
Directed and Edited by Motl Didner
Sound Editing by Ensembles Online

Performed by Cantor Netanel Hershtik 

Zalmen Mlotek at the piano

By Bob Thiele (as “George Douglas”) and George David Weiss
Yiddish translation by Moishe Rosenfeld
Directed and Edited by Tony Perry
Arranged by Zalmen Mlotek, Dmitri Zisl Slepovitch 

Performed by 
Lisa Fishman, Cantor Magda Fishman, Tony Perry

Musicians
Bass: Brian Glassman, Piano: Zalmen Mlotek, Clarinet/ Bass Clarinet/ Saxophone:  D. Zisl Slepovitch, Percussion: Matt Temkin

Written By Kurt Weill and Bertolt Brecht

Published by BMG Gold Songs (ASCAP) obo Kurt Weill Foundation For Music Inc (ASCAP)

All rights administered by BMG Rights Management (US) LLC

“MACK THE KNIFE”
By Bert Brecht and Kurt Weill
BERT BRECHT (ASCAP)
All rights on behalf of BERT BRECHT administered by WC Music Corp.

Yiddish Translation By Michael Wex

Performed by Daniel Kahn
Edited By Motl Didner 

By Shmerke Kaczerginski
Directed and Edited by Motl Didner
Arranged by Frank London
Sound Editing by Frank London

Cast
Abby Goldfarb, Sarah Mina Gordon, Stephanie Lynne Mason, Daniella Rabbani, Jodi Snyder, Tatiana Wechsler

Musicians
Percussion/Drums: Aaron Alexander, Bass: Brian Glassman, Trombone: Daniel Linden, Trumpet: Frank London, Accordion: Lorin Sklamberg, Clarinet/ Bass Clarinet/Saxophone:D. Zisl Slepovitch, Violin: Una Tone, Piano: Zalmen Mlotek

Book By Joseph Stein   
Music By Jerry Bock   
Lyrics By Sheldon Harnick 
Yiddish Translation By Shraga Friedman
Orchestration By Don Walker adapted by Larry Blank
Directed and Edited by Ben Liebert 
Sound Editing by Ensembles Online

Cast
Jennifer Babiak, Joanne Borts, Michael Einav, Lisa Fishman, Kirk Geritano, John Giesige, Abby Goldfarb, Samantha Hahn, Jackie Hoffman, Maya Jacobson, Cameron Johnson, Ben Liebert, Stephanie Lynne Mason, Evan Mayer, Rosie Jo Neddy, Raquel Nobile, Jonathan Quigley, Nick Raynor, Grant Richards, Bruce Sabath, Kayleen Seidl, Drew Seigla, Adam B. Shapiro, Steven Skybell, Jodi Snyder, James Monroe Števko, Ron Tal, Lauren Jeanne Thomas, Bobby Underwood, Mikhl Yashinsky, Rachel Zatcoff

Musicians
Violin: Zoë Aqua, Viola/Violin: Alexandrina Boyanova, Oboe/ English Horn: Stuart Breczinski, Trumpet: Clyde Daley, Horn: Peter DelGrosso, Horn: Audrey Flores, Viola: Elise Frawley, Trumpet: Jordan Hirsch, Bass: Dmitry Ishenko, Piccolo/Flute/Alto Flute: Josh Johnson, Synthesizer: Ben Kiley, Trombone: Daniel Linden, Trumpet: Frank London, Cello: Laura Melnicoff, Guitar/Mandolin/Banjo/Hawaiin Guitar: Oren Neiman, Clarinet/Bass Clarinet: Tony Park, Percussion/Drums: Peter Saleh, Cello: Valeriya Sholokhova, Violin: Jake Shulman-Ment, Clarinet/Bass Clarinet/Saxophone: D. Zisl Slepovitch, Violin: Deborah Strauss, Accordion: Ira Khonen Temple, Violin: Lauren Jeanne Thomas, Violin: Una Tone

Words and music by Leonard Bernstein, Richard Wilbur

(C) Universal Polygram Int. Publishing, Inc. On behalf Leonard Bernstein Music Publishing Co. (ASCAP)

“Make Our Garden Grow” By Leonard Bernstein, Richard Wilbur 

© 1955, 1958 By Amberson Holdings LLC. Copyright Renewed. Leonard Bernstein Publishing Company LLC, Publisher. International Copyright Secured. 

Boosey & Hawkes, Inc., A Concord Company All Rights Reserved. Used With Permission. 

Yiddish translation by  Zalmen Mlotek
Directed and Edited by Ensembles Online
Sound Editing by Ensembles Online

Cast
Bob Ader, Glenn Seven Allen, Jennifer Babiak, Joanne Borts, Rebecca Brudner, Josh Dolgin, Michael Einav, Lisa Fishman, Cantor Magda Fishman, Alexandra Frohlinger, Kirk Geritano, John Giesige, Abby Goldfarb, Sarah Mina Gordon, Samantha Hahn, Stephen Mo Hanan, Richard Harrell, Stacey Harris, Jackie Hoffman, Avi Hoffman, Maya Jacobson, Cameron Johnson, Andrew Keltz, Rebecca Keren, Sophie Knapp, Rebecca Levy, Ben Liebert, Joseph Mace, Dani Marcus, Stephanie Lynne Mason, Evan Mayer, Rosie Jo Neddy, Raquel Nobile, Tony Perry, Rachel Policar, Jonathan Quigley, Daniella Rabbani, Nick Raynor, Bruce Rebold, Eleanor Reissa, Grant Richards, Bruce Sabath, Hannah Scott, Kayleen Seidl, Drew Seigla, Adam B. Shapiro, Steven Skybell, Dinah Slepovitch, Jodi Snyder, Steve Sterner, James Monroe Števko, Ron Tal, Lauren Jeanne Thomas, Bobby Underwood, Tatiana Wechsler, Mikhl Yashinsky, Rachel Zatcoff

Musicians
Violin: Zoë Aqua, Bassoon: Nanci Belmont, Violin/Viola: Alexandrina Boyanova, Trombone/Tuba: Mark Broschinsky, Trumpet: Clyde Daley, Horn: Audrey Flores, Viola: Elise Frawley, Trumpet: Jordan Hirsch, Bass: Dmitry Ishenko, Flute: Josh Johnson, Synthesizer: Ben Kiley, Trombone: Daniel Linden, Cello: Laura Melnicoff, Clarinet/ Bass Clarinet: Tony Park, Cello: Valeriya Sholokhova, Violin: Jake Shulman-Ment, Clarinet/Bass Clarinet/Saxophone: D. Zisl Slepovitch, Violin: Deborah Strauss, Violin: Una Tone, Bass: Brian Glassman, Percussion/Drums: Peter Saleh

Arranged by Frank London
Original Badkhones written and performed by Michael Alpert
Klaybt Zikh Tsunoyf by Michael Alpert arranged by Alan Bern
Directed and Edited by Ensembles Online 
Sound Editing by Frank London 

Company
Violin: Zoë Aqua, Piano/Accordion/ Vocals: Alan Bern, Vocals: Mendy Cahan, Bass: Brian Glassman, Trumpet: Jordan Hirsch, Trombone: Daniel Linden, Vocals: Shura Lipovsky, Trumpet: Frank London, Guitar / Mandolin / Banjo / Hawaiian Guitar: Oren Neiman, Clarinet: Merlin Shepherd, Vocals: Polina Shepherd, Violin: Jake Shulman-Ment, Accordion: Lorin Sklamberg, Clarinet/Bass Clarinet/ Saxophone: D. Zisl Slepovitch, Violin: Deborah Strauss, Guitar/Mandolin:, Cantor Jeff Warschauer, Clarinet: Michael Winograd, Vocals: Zalmen Mlotek

Elliott (Elye) Palevsky
Hadas Kalderon
Judy Batalion
Emanuel (Manny) Azenberg
Mark Mlotek
Menachem Mike Fox
Ruth Levine
Matthew Lazar
Vivian Lazar
Michael Ochs
Moishe Rosenfeld

Producer
Motl Didner

Associate Producer
Jacklyn Henley

Directors and Editors
Joanne Borts
Motl Didner
Ben Liebert
Stephanie Lynne Mason
Elisha Mlotek
Merete Muenter
Tony Perry
Eleanor Reissa
Allen Lewis Rickman
Adam B. Shapiro

Master Editing
Ensembles Online:
David Gershon
Judy Gershon
Jared Gershon

Music Arrangers
Frank London
Zalmen Mlotek
Zisl Slepovitch

The Cast
Bob Ader
Glenn Seven Allen
Michael Alpert
Jennifer Babiak
Joanne Borts
Rebecca Brudner
Mendy Cahan
Josh Dolgin
Charlie Dresdner
Johnny Dresdner
Sruli Dresdner
Michael Einav
Lisa Fishman
Cantor Magda Fishman
Alexandra Frohlinger
Kirk Geritano
John Giesige
Abby Goldfarb
Sarah Mina Gordon
Joel Grey
Samantha Hahn
Stephen Mo Hanan
Richard Harrell
Stacey Harris
Cantor Netanel Hershtik
Jackie Hoffman
Avi Hoffman
Maya Jacobson
Cameron Johnson
Daniel Kahn
Andrew Keltz
Rebecca Keren
Sophie Knapp
Ben Liebert
Rebecca Levy
Shura Lipovsky
Joseph Mace
Dani Marcus
Stephanie Lynne Mason
Evan Mayer
Lisa Mayer
Avram Mlotek
Elisha Mlotek
Ravi Mlotek
Sarah Mlotek
Rosie Jo Neddy
Raquel Nobile
Tony Perry
Rachel Policar
Jonathan Quigley
Daniella Rabbani
Nick Raynor
Bruce Rebold
Eleanor Reissa
Grant Richards
Allen Lewis Rickman
Jenny Romaine
Bruce Sabath
Marissa Mlotek Schonbrun
Hannah Scott
Kayleen Seidl
Drew Seigla
Adam B. Shapiro
Polina Shepherd
Yelena Shmulenson
Steven Skybell
Dinah Slepovitch
Jodi Snyder
James Monroe Števko
Ron Tal
Lauren Jeanne Thomas
Bobby Underwood
Tatiana Weschler
Mikhl Yashinsky
Rachel Zatcoff

Orchestra
Aaron Alexander
Michael Alpert
Zoë Aqua
Nanci Belmont
Alan Bern
Alexandrina Boyanova
Stuart Breczinski
Lauren Brody
Mark Broschinsky
Clyde Daley
Peter DelGrosso
Audrey Flores
Elise Frawley
Brian Glassman
Jordan Hirsch
Dmitry Ishenko
Josh Johnson
Ben Kiley
Daniel Linden
Frank London
Laura Melnicoff
Zalmen Mlotek
Oren Neiman
Tony Park
Peter Saleh
Merlin Shepherd
Valeriya Sholokhova
Jake Shulman-Ment
Lorin Sklamberg
D. Zisl Slepovitch
Deborah Strauss
Matt Temkin
Ira Khonen Temple
Lauren Jeanne Thomas
Una Tone
Cantor Jeff Warschauer
Michael Winograd

NYTF wishes to thank

Dr. Stefanie Halpern, Director of the YIVO Archives
Moishe Rosenfeld
Avram Mlotek
Mark Mlotek
Music Theatre International

Promotional Partners

Museum of Jewish Heritage – A Living Memorial to the Holocaust
Jewish Community Relations Council
The Forward
Marlene Meyerson JCC Manhattan
YIVO, Yiddish Book Center
The Workers Circle
American Society for Jewish Music
Zamir Choral Foundation
Cantors Assembly
Yiddish Artists and Friends Actors Club
Yiddish Theatrical Alliance
Yiddishpiel Theater (Israel)
TES (State Jewish Theater, Bucharest, Romania)
Yung Yiddish (Israel)
SKIF (Australia)
Sholem Aleichem College (Australia)
Kadimah (Australia)
Yiddishkayt
Ashkenaz Foundation (Canada)
KlezKanada (Canada),
Yiddish Summer Weimar (Germany)
CYCO, and Hebrew Actors Foundation

A Yiddish Renaissance is a benefit and fundraiser event for NYTF.

We wish to express our gratitude to the Performers’ Unions:

ACTORS’ EQUITY ASSOCIATION
AMERICAN GUILD OF MUSICAL ARTISTS
AMERICAN GUILD OF VARIETY ARTISTS
SAG-AFTRA
through Theatre Authority, Inc. for their cooperation in permitting the Artists to appear on this program.

This recording is for private viewing only and may not be screened for any other purpose. Under no circumstances may this recording be shared or duplicated.

A Virtual Concert
Celebrating the Revival of Yiddish
in Culture, the Arts, and Learning Across the Globe

July 26th – 30th, 2021

Presenting Hits from Award-Winning NYTF Productions

Fiddler Afn Dahk
Fiddler On The Roof in Yiddish

Di Goldene Kale
(The Golden Bride)

On Second Avenue

Di Yam Gazlonim!
Yiddish Pirates of Penzance

Amerike The Golden Land

Soul to Soul

The Megile of Itzik Manger

Kids and Yiddish

Bringing Together 140+ Performers of All Ages

Bob Ader
Aaron Alexander
Glenn Seven Allen
Michael Alpert
Zoë Aqua
Jennifer Babiak
Nanci Belmont
Alan Bern
Joanne Borts
Alexandrina Boyanova
Stuart Breczinski
Lauren Brody
Mark Broschinsky
Rebecca Brudner
Mendy Cahan
Clyde Daley
Peter DelGrosso
Josh “Socalled” Dolgin
Charlie Dresdner
Johnny Dresdner
Sruli Dresdner
Michael Einav
Lisa Fishman
Cantor Magda Fishman
Audrey Flores
Elise Frawley
Alexandra Frohlinger
Kirk Geritano
John Giesige
Brian Glassman
Abby Goldfarb
Sarah Mina Gordon
Joel Grey
Samantha Hahn
Stephen Mo Hanan
Richard Harrell
Stacey Harris
Cantor Netanel Hershtik
Jordan Hirsch
Avi Hoffman
Jackie Hoffman
Dmitry Ishenko
Maya Jacobson
Cameron Johnson
Josh Johnson
Daniel Kahn
Andrew Keltz
Rebecca Keren
Ben Kiley
Sophie Knapp
Rebecca Levy
Ben Liebert
Daniel Linden
Shura Lipovsky
Frank London
Joseph Mace
Dani Marcus
Stephanie Lynne Mason
Lisa Mayer
Evan Mayer
Laura Melnicoff
Avram Mlotek
Elisha Mlotek
Ravi Mlotek
Sarah Mlotek
Zalmen Mlotek
Rosie Jo Neddy
Oren Neiman
Raquel Nobile
Tony Park
Tony Perry
Rachel Policar
Jonathan Quigley
Daniella Rabbani
Nick Raynor
Bruce Rebold
Eleanor Reissa
Grant Richards
Allen Lewis Rickman
Jenny Romaine
Bruce Sabath
Peter Saleh
Marissa Mlotek Schonbrun
Hannah Scott
Kayleen Seidl
Drew Seigla
Adam B. Shapiro
Merlin Shepherd
Polina Shepherd
Yelena Shmulenson
Valeriya Sholokhova
Jake Shulman-Ment
Lorin Sklamberg
Steven Skybell
D. Zisl Slepovitch
Dinah Slepovitch
Jodi Snyder
Steve Sterner
James Monroe Števko
Deborah Strauss
Ron Tal
Matt Temkin
Ira Khonen Temple
Lauren Jeanne Thomas
Una Tone
Bobby Underwood
Cantor Jeff Warschauer
Tatiana Wechsler
Michael Winograd
Mikhl Yashinsky
Rachel Zatcoff

Alumni of HaZamir:
The International Jewish Teen Choir

Liat Abada
Benjamin Atwater
Shachar Avraham
Nathaniel Bear
Yael Beer
Maya Behiri
Mira Davis
Max DuBoff
Gabi Faye
Joshua Gonzalez
Matthew Gonzalez
Zoe Grossman
Sam Joffe
Sophie Lee Landau
Devra Laserson
Talia Lefkowitz
Juliana Lynch
Emma Maier
Dena Kaye Phillips
Samuel Rosner
Joshua Sauer
Benjamin Sokol
March Szechter

In Partnership with